DM1-2 Drawstring Pant - Black

THIS STYLE IS CURRENTLY SOLD OUT, RE-STOCK EXPECTED MAY 2024. PLEASE EMAIL US AT HELP@APPLIEDARTFORMS.COM SO WE CAN KEEP YOU UPDATED ABOUT THE RE-STOCK.

DM1-2 is a loose fit, wider block pant featuring an elasticated waistband. These are very comfortable pants with beautiful details like the drawstring fastening attached through a half-exposed cord tunnel, plus a back pocket with life vest-style bar button construction.

Constructed from Ventile Twill – a natural cotton with exceptional water-repellent properties, designed for air force pilots during WWII. This natural unwaxed material will last a lifetime.

The pant features a longer inseam and simple hem construction so that the pant can be worn long, turned up or tailored to fit if required. Combine the DM1-2 with the BM1-1 Light Zone Jacket to complete your APPLIED ART FORMS suit.

Constructed in very small batches in The Netherlands.

  • Cotton Ventile twill fabric
  • Half exposed cord tunnel with drawstring
  • Backpocket with life vest button construction
  • Elasticated waistband for a relaxed look and more comfort
  • Long inseam length, easy to be adjusted.
  • Combine with BM1-1 Light Zone jacket to complete your suit
  • Constructed in very limited quantities in the Netherlands

COMPOSITION & CARE

  • 100% cotton (Ventile Twill)
  • Dry Clean recommended
  • Fits true to size
  • This Pant is designed for a relaxed cut
  • Non-stretch fabric
  • Model John wears size 48
  • Model measures: height 6'1"/ 186cm


If you have any questions about sizing, please email us.

trouser sizing image
464850525456
A (Outside leg)104105106107.5109110.5
B (Inside leg)73747576.57879.5
C (Waist width) relaxed measure3234.53739.54244.5
C (Waist width) stretched measure4244.54749.55254.5
D (Rise)33.533.533.533.533.533.5
E (Leg opening)22232424.52525.5
  • Currently offering free shipping worldwide on orders over EUR100 (and jewellery orders over EUR300)
  • Free returns within 14 days of delivery
  • Parcels are sent tracked and with delivery updates via email
  • Orders are shipped from the Netherlands (jewellery items are shipped from the UK)
  • Please see the FAQ for more information about shipping and returns
Related